dr-loggins replied to your chat “Me: you don’t understand, I will spontaneously start crying over…”

gotta love that goddamn nerd

he’s such a little asshole i adore him

Me:  you don't understand, I will spontaneously start crying over Altair
Me:  *spontaneously starts crying over Altair*

just started thinking about all the tea i’m gonna drink once fall starts

endless list of badass ladies: Olivia Dunham

I’ve been trained for a lot - hostage crises, terror campaigns, suicide bombers, chemicals attacks, but, you know the things I have seen since I started working for you… If I’m gonna do this job, I need to know what it is I’m dealing with.

Sally: Three months later we got married.

Harry: Yeah, it only took three months.

Sally: Twelve years and three months.

so far playing awakening has mostly consisted of me yelling at anders to shut the fuck up


Sophie Turner photographed by Jason Hetherington for Nylon Singapore, July 2014

Sophie Turner photographed by Jason Hetherington for Nylon Singapore, July 2014

waterfront hyvee is the best! THEY HAVE SO MANY TYPES OF CHEESE

i knowwwww i used to live right by it and now it is far away and i miss it and its muffins and its whole separate room full of alcohol

i went grocery shopping today tooo!!!!

maybe we went at the same time!!

every time i go grocery shopping i’m like “ok just a small amount this time enough to keep me going for a week or so” and then i get to the counter and they’re like “ok $400” and i’m like 

shit

theme